K-POP CONTEST 2017 INDIA IN 11 REGIONS!

ATTENTION! K-POP CONTEST 2017 INDIA WILL NOT JUST HAVE 7 REGIONAL ROUNDS...
8..
9...
10...
11 REGIONAL ROUNDS!!
DELHI
MUMBAI
CHENNAI
KOLKATA
PATNA
BANGALORE
ORISSA
HYDERABAD
MIZORAM
NAGALAND
NORTHEAST (Remaining 6 states)
BUT UNDER ONE CONDITION: Each region should have a minimum of 10 uploads to qualify for holding the regional round.
If uploads in any region are below 10, the regional round will be shifted to the nearest region.
K-POPPERS IN NEW REGIONS, GET EXCITED AND START PREPARING!!

K-Pop Contest 2017 Grand Finale in DELHI

K-Pop Contest 2017 is right around the corner!
And this time the Grand Finale will be in DELHI!!
Get ready K-Poppers! More dates and information to come soon!

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE K-POP CONTEST 2016 INDIA!!

All the participants were absolutely amazing and the response from Chennai was truly magnificent!
1st Prize Dance: 3 Plus 4 Crew from Delhi
1st Prize Vocal: Priyanka from Assam
2nd Prize Dance: Underdogg Known Boys 7.0 from Mumbai
2nd Prize Vocal: Bharti Gupta from Delhi
3rd Prize Dance: Rhythmix from Delhi
3rd Prize Vocal: Stella from Delhi
Special Prize Dance: Dance Xenos from Assam
Special Prize Vocal: Priscilla Darngawn from Mumbai

K-POP CONTEST INDIA 2016 REGIONAL ROUND WINNERS!!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE REGIONAL ROUND WINNERS!!

Delhi
Dance First Prize: 3 Plus 4 Crew
Dance Second Prize: Rhythmix
Dance Third Prize: Lokalz Crew
Vocal First Prize: Bharti Gupta
Vocal Second Prize: Stella
Vocal Third Prize: Pranjli

Patna
Vocal First Prize: Salge Hasda
Vocal Second Prize: Priyanka Kumari
Vocal Third Prize: Shila kumari

Mumbai
Dance First Prize: UKB7.0
Dance Second Prize: Soul to Sole
Dance Third Prize: Mis1take
Vocal First Prize: Priscilla Darngawn
Vocal Second Prize: Team Jeet Dasgupta
Vocal Third Prize: Manjri Mukherjee

Sikkim
Dance First Prize: Dance Xenos
Dance Second Prize: Krush
Dance Third Prize: DaeDrix
Vocal First Prize: Adane
Vocal Second Prize: Priyanka
Vocal Third Prize: EMES

Kolkata
Dance First Prize: ERROR 500
Dance Second Prize: ELIXIR
Dance Third Prize: TYRO
Vocal First Prize: A.K.A
Vocal Second Prize: Priyanka Ivy Shil Roy
Vocal Third Prize: Sreekanya Basu

Bengaluru
Dance First Prize: Sparks
Vocal First Prize: Aarcha S Kumar
Vocal Second Prize: Vidya
Vocal Third Prize: Merrissa Bose

Chennai
Dance First Prize: Saranghae Kpop
Vocal First Prize: Sindhoo Dhana
Vocal Second Prize: Pooja
Vocal Third Prize: Revathi Sukumaran

K-POP CONTEST INDIA 2016 REGIONAL ROUND VENUES!!

Delhi Regional Round:
Date - 6.25(Sat), 5pm
Venue - Korean Cultural Centre India,
25 - A Ring road Lajpat Nagar - 4
New Delhi 110024
Contact Details - 011-43345000
Email: kccindiakpop@gmail.com

Mumbai Regional Round:
Date: 7.2(Sat), 5pm
Venue – Jai Hind College, Pama Thandhani Auditorium,
A Road, Churchgate, Mumbai 40020
Contact Details – Mr. Lenvin D’Souza, 022-6147-7012
Email: conkorea@gmail.com

Patna Regional Round:
Date - 6.29(Wed), 1pm
Venue - YGL Conference Hall, E1, E2, EPIP,
Hajipur 844101, Patna, Bihar, India
Contact Details - Ms. Grace Lee, 9006256710 / 9122814105
Email: gracebihar66@gmail.com

Sikkim Regional Round:
Date - 7.1(Fri), 5pm
Venue – Manan Bhawan, Government of Sikkim,
The Secretariat,
Jewan Thengh Mark, Development Area, Gangtok, Sikkim
Contact Details - 011-43345000
Email: kccindiakpop@gmail.com

Kolkata Regional Round:
Date - 7.2(Sat), 2pm
Venue – BD Auditorium, (Laban Hrod Mancha),
Saltlake, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700064
Contact Details - Mr. Soumit Gosh, 8348702691
Email: soumit1980@yahoo.in

Bengaluru Regional Round:
Date - 7.3(Sun), 5pm
Venue - Xavier’s Hall St. Joseph College (Autonomous)
36 Langford Road, Langford Gardens, Bangalore 560027
Contact Details – Ms. Jayashree Narsapur, 9738681915
Email: jayshree3344@gmail.com

Chennai Regional Round:
Date - 7.20(Wed), 4pm
Venue - MGR Hall, Hindustan University,
Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Padur, Kelambakam,
Chennai, Tamil Nadu 603103
Contact details – Mr. Youngjae Yoo 40615500
Email: yooonique@naver.com

IMFACT MINI CONCERT/ FAN MEET

Mizoram Date - 6.29(Wed), 6pm
Venue - Indoor R. Dengthuama stadium Hall, Aizawl, Mizoram
Contact details - Ms Zonunthari, 9862310027
Email: zonunthari1969@gmail.com

JJCC MINI CONCERT/ FAN MEET

Chennai Date - 7.31(Sun), 3:30pm
Venue – S.M.V.R. Concert Hall, Chennai
Contact details – Pink Box Events, 40540768, 8882767983
Email: pinkboxevents@gmail.com

K-POP Contest 2016 India Online Round WINNERS!!

K-Pop Participants!!
K-Pop Contest 2016 India's Grand Finale judges JJCC's Eddy and Simba, have finished judging your amazing entry videos!!
Here are your results!!
Get ready for your regional rounds! 화이팅!!
Thank you for all of your wonderful entries! Each year participation grows and K-Pop becomes stronger in India, we sincerely appreciate your effort and love for K-Pop and Korea!!

DELHI
•DANCE
FloFist Crew (No.33), Evolution crew (No. 49), 3 plus 4 crew (No. 54), The Mad Max Crew (No. 63), klassy kats dance crew (No. 65), Rhythmix (No. 70), Devil Squad (No.83), Soulja's (No.103), Girl Crush (No.136) Lokalz crew (No. 149)

•SONG
Sangkim & Aarciah (No.69), Shambhavi Srivastava (No.86), Wilson (No.93), Abhijeet (No.94), Sohidzi Hasnu (No.98), Sumit Sadawarti (No.104), Jincy Jacob (No.110), Emmy Haokip and Jimmy Abraham (No.134), Saakshi Varsha Lama (No.159), Stella (No.161), Bharti Gupta (No. 165), JeN-X (No. 167), Pranjli (No. 171)

SIKKIM
•DANCE
The Tribals (No.7), BORN FREE CREW (No.46), HAPPINESS (No.58), AtMostFear (No.74), DANCE XENOS (No.87), FAITH CREW (No.97), KRUSH (No.133), DaeDrix (No.138), HOT ISSUE (No.173), Be Bangtan (No. 180)

•SONG
Kensen (No.1), Jennifer Chong (No. 8), Harchita (No. 21), ANM2 girls (No. 71), ROZA (No. 76), Lushai Diamonds (No.91), Romi (No.99), Priyanka (No.101), M. Chhyato (No. 102), Tashee Lhamu Barfungpa (No.112), EMES (No.113), Adane (No.147)

MUMBAI
•DANCE
Soul to Sole (No.96), Underdog Known Boyz 7.0 (No.109), Mis1take (No.118)

•SONG
Priscilla Darngawn (No.3), Manjari Mukherjee (No.38), Namrata Kale (No.60), Yojana Moon (No.81), Esha Vaidya (No.82), Yashashree Rao (No.89) Team Jeet Dasgupta (No. 153) Janet Paul (No. 166) Dwirj Mada (169), Ayesha (No. 190)

CHENNAI
•DANCE
Saranghae KPOP (No.84)

•SONG
Revathi Sukumaran (No.5), Sunu Jauhar (No.15), Abenayaa S Sundaram (No.16), Extravagantly Cool (No.30), Pooja (No.31), Malini Naresh (No.51), Meghna Murali (No.115), Sindhoo Dhana (No.116), Aparna Ajith (No.170), Sadhana Iyengar (No.193)

KOLKATA
• DANCE
Tyro (No.73), Elixir (No.146), Error 05 (No.155)

• SONG
A.K.A (No.19), Cosmic Dulcet (No.24), Kenny and Irum (No.61), Anukali S Kiba (No.64), Candy and Saanie (No.67), Yogomaya (No.68), Sreekanya Basu (No.106)

BANGALURU
• DANCE
Sparks (No.121)

• SONG
Merissa Bose (No. 6), Padma Priya (No. 12), Mridhula Ravi and Anushka Chatterjee (No. 37), Vidya Parashar (No. 44), Disha (No. 47), Aarcha S Kumar (No. 56), NuMenJi (No. 75), Rinhlui Pialtu (No. 88), Rajashree Ramaswamy (No. 157), Ronica Dey (No. 186)

PATNA
• SONG
Nillu (No. 123), Aachita (No. 124), Sunita (No. 125), Silla (No. 126), Suraj (No. 128), Priyanka Kumari (No. 129), Manicram (No. 137), Manish (No. 139), Nibha (No. 140), Salge Hansda (No. 142), Marti (No. 144)